Teachers and Staff

 Administration

Jonathan Brady, Principal

Tonya Perry, Vice-Principal

Nikki Stewart, Vice-Principal

 Innovation
Richard Moffat, Coordinator
 Athletics

Bryan Uyeda, Coordinator

Mike Kern

Gabe Francis

Mike Lukow

Nicky MacFarlane

Grady Sjokvist

 Languages

Gwyneth Reinke, Coordinator

Kris Braun

Wanda Fletcher

Susan Kabotoff

Erica Peinado

Leanna Porrier

Marla Selski

Bryan Uyeda

 Mathematics

Cody Hilton, Coordinator

Bruce Boulter

Danielle Livingstone

Douglas Hickey

Bill Morgan

 Science

Grady Sjokvist, Coordinator

Bruce Boulter

Dean Bubela

Tracey Epp

Danielle Livingstone

Gabe Francis

Eric Rustand

Murray Williams

 Social Studies

Kimberly Rinaldi, Coordinator

Nicky MacFarlane

Trevor Pendergast

Marla Selski

 Practical Arts

Sheila Monkman, Coordinator

Jo-Anna Allen

David Bouwman

Wanda Fletcher

Kevin How

Allen Kotani

Charlotte Letham

Brittani Lindquist

Amanda Marchi

Adrian Parker

Eric Rustand

 Student Support Services

Sandra Orlando, Coordinator

Deborah Dillman

Sarah Eves

Amanda Jensen

Mark Kato

Brittani Lindquist

Carolyn Paton

Emily Rouleau

Katrine Simoes

Erin Theunissen

 International Baccalaureate

Murray Williams, Coordinator

Dean Bubela

Tracey Epp

Cody Hilton

Susan Kabotoff

Richard Moffat

Erica Peinado

Trevor Pendergast

Leanna Porrier

Gwyneth Reinke

Kimberly Rinaldi

Eric Rustand

Grady Sjokvist

 Library

Gregg Hafeli, Teacher-Librarian

Janis Renner, Librarian Assistant

Dean Regnier

Trades and Transitions
Sheila Monkman, Coordinator
Aboriginal Education Workers

Margaret Anderson

Tanis Gambler

 Certified Education Assistants

Melody Bauer

Nadine Ettinger

Janeen Godin

Terry Hunt

Lisa Iredale

Brenda Krause

Robert Lamb

Marlene Landsburg

Ruth Luesley

Anna Scalise

Charlene Schneider

Kathrin Van De Hoef

Fern Wiggins

Stacey Willis

 Office Staff

Linda Fowles, Secretary in Charge

Debbie Collins, Counselling Secretary

Rosie Kirschner, Steno

Jane Viventi, Steno

Contact Us